Markcom Inc.

Bangalore, Karnataka34 viewsListed since Oct 2015
www.markcominc.com
Website

About Markcom Inc.

Mfr & Rep for: (1) White Electronic Designs Corporation, USA for Hi-rel MIL & commercial MCMs, Integrated power PC modules, Custom MCMs, Ruggedised AMLCD & KDA assemblies, Integrated keyboard and display assemblies; (2) RLC Electronics Inc., USA for Coaxial switches, Couplers,Power dividers, Filters, Attenuators, Terminators, Combiners and Detectors; (3) Herley General Microwave Corporation, USA & Israel for Pin diode switches, Attenuators, Modulators, VCO, DTO, Synthesisers and Integrated microwave assemblies; (4) Herely-MDI for Pin diode switches, Pin diode attenuators, High power switches, Wave guide switches, Transmit/receive limiters, Solid state receiver protectors, Magnetrons and Hybrid capabilities; (5) Herely Industries (Vega/Metraplex) for FM/PCM data acquisition systems, DFX ground based acquisition systems and Digital frequency demultiplexers, Digital frequency calibrators and DFD-PC/DFD-VME single channel discriminators, and Digital tunable discriminators; (6) Herley power amplifier systems, Herley medical products, (7) Emhiser Research Inc. (through Herley/metraplex) for video transmitters, Telemetry digital transmitters and Receivers. _x000D_\n_x000D_\n_x000D_\nChmn: Sandeep Mohan.

More about Markcom Inc.

Contact

Fax
080-25263088

Location of Markcom Inc., Bangalore

#620, 12th Main, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560008

Questions about Markcom Inc.

Have a question for Markcom Inc.?

Sign in to ask

More Electronics Equipment & Services in Bangalore

Contact Markcom Inc.

No account needed · takes a few seconds

0/2000

Your details are shared only with Markcom Inc. so they can reply to you. Privacy policy

Listed
Oct 2015
Updated
Aug 2026

Have you used Markcom Inc.?

Share your experience to help others decide.

Sign in to write a review